Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927 — Sold in Foreclosure
5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927
Another foreclosure property closed in Brevard County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927
What sold at 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, and for how much?
5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927 last changed hands on August 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,832 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Brevard County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,832 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Brevard County, FL |
| APN | 23-35-15-25-0000C.0-0021.00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brevard County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa FL 32927
Property profile
- Address
- 5373 Yaupon Holly DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Cocoa, FL, 32927
- County
- Brevard County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,832 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,276 sq ft
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 23-35-15-25-0000C.0-0021.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — 518 South Palm Avenue Brevard Room, TITUSVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5373 YAUPON HOLLY DR, Cocoa, FL 32927
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $303,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 8,276 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa FL 32927 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Brevard County, Florida. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927 sell for?
The sale price for 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/11/2026.
When did 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927 sell?
The transfer of 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927 was recorded on in Brevard County, FL.
Who sold 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927.
Who represented the buyer of 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927?
5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927?
5373 Yaupon Holly DR, Cocoa, FL 32927 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cocoa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Brevard County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brevard County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Brevard County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Brevard County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Cocoa, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Brevard County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cocoa, FL. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cocoa, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
