Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940 — Sold $665,000
3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940
Another foreclosure property closed in Brevard County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940
Final sold price
SOLD$665,000
What sold at 3253 Casare DR, and for how much?
3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940 sold for $665,000 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,820 sq ft, built in 2021. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Brevard County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $665,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,820 sq ft |
| Year built | 2021 |
| County | Brevard County, FL |
| APN | 26-36-20-XA-000FF.0-0011.00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brevard County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3253 Casare DR, Melbourne FL 32940
Property profile
- Address
- 3253 Casare DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Melbourne, FL, 32940
- County
- Brevard County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2021
- APN
- 26-36-20-XA-000FF.0-0011.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/25/2026 at 11:00 AM — 518 South Palm Avenue Brevard Room, TITUSVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3253 CASARE DR, Melbourne, FL 32940
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $536,750
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$236Calculated from a 2,820 sq ft building and $665,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value124%Sold price was 124% of the $536,750 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 8,712 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3253 Casare DR, Melbourne FL 32940 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Brevard County, Florida. The home closed at $665,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940 sell for?
3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940 sold for $665,000 on 08/14/2026.
When did 3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940 sell?
The transfer of 3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940 was recorded on in Brevard County, FL.
Who sold 3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940.
Who represented the buyer of 3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940?
3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940?
3253 Casare DR, Melbourne, FL 32940 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2021.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Melbourne?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Brevard County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brevard County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Brevard County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Brevard County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Melbourne, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Melbourne, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Brevard County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Melbourne, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
