Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 — Sold $176,000
377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
Another foreclosure property closed in Brevard County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
Final sold price
SOLD$176,000
What sold at 377 Wishing Well CIR SW, and for how much?
377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 sold for $176,000 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,805 sq ft, built in 2008. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Brevard County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $176,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,805 sq ft |
| Year built | 2008 |
| County | Brevard County, FL |
| APN | 29-36-03-26-00000.0-0081.00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brevard County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay FL 32908
Property profile
- Address
- 377 Wishing Well CIR SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Palm Bay, FL, 32908
- County
- Brevard County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2008
- APN
- 29-36-03-26-00000.0-0081.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — 518 South Palm Avenue Brevard Room, TITUSVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
377 WISHING WELL CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $263,040
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$98Calculated from a 1,805 sq ft building and $176,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value67%Sold price was 67% of the $263,040 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay FL 32908 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Brevard County, Florida. The home closed at $176,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 sell for?
377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 sold for $176,000 on 08/11/2026.
When did 377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 sell?
The transfer of 377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 was recorded on in Brevard County, FL.
Who sold 377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908.
Who represented the buyer of 377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908?
377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908?
377 Wishing Well CIR SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2008.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Palm Bay?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Brevard County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brevard County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Brevard County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Brevard County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Brevard County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Palm Bay, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Palm Bay, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
