Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780 — Sold $185,000
2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780
Another foreclosure property closed in Brevard County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780
Final sold price
SOLD$185,000
What sold at 2649 Driftwood DR, and for how much?
2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780 sold for $185,000 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,509 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Brevard County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $185,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,509 sq ft |
| Year built | 1966 |
| County | Brevard County, FL |
| APN | 22-35-20-77-00005.0-0021.00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brevard County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville FL 32780
Property profile
- Address
- 2649 Driftwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Titusville, FL, 32780
- County
- Brevard County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1966
- APN
- 22-35-20-77-00005.0-0021.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — 518 South Palm Avenue Brevard Room, TITUSVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2649 DRIFTWOOD DR, Titusville, FL 32780
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $212,940
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$123Calculated from a 1,509 sq ft building and $185,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value87%Sold price was 87% of the $212,940 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 11,326 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville FL 32780 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Brevard County, Florida. The home closed at $185,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780 sell for?
2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780 sold for $185,000 on 08/12/2026.
When did 2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780 sell?
The transfer of 2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780 was recorded on in Brevard County, FL.
Who sold 2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780.
Who represented the buyer of 2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780?
2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780?
2649 Driftwood DR, Titusville, FL 32780 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1966.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Titusville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Brevard County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brevard County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Brevard County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Titusville, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Brevard County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Brevard County, FL, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Titusville, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
