Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019 — Sold $305,000
1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019
Final sold price
SOLD$305,000
What sold at 1500 S Ocean DR # F4, and for how much?
1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019 sold for $305,000 on July 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,287 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $305,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,287 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 51-42-24-BA-0320 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood FL 33019
Property profile
- Address
- 1500 S Ocean DR # F4
- City / state / ZIP
- Hollywood, FL, 33019
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 51-42-24-BA-0320
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
79 E DAILY DR #168, Camarillo, CA 93010
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $430,330
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$237Calculated from a 1,287 sq ft building and $305,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value71%Sold price was 71% of the $430,330 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood FL 33019 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $305,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019 sell for?
1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019 sold for $305,000 on 07/17/2026.
When did 1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019 sell?
The transfer of 1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019.
Who represented the buyer of 1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019?
1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019?
1500 S Ocean DR # F4, Hollywood, FL 33019 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hollywood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Broward County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Broward County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Hollywood, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Broward County, FL. Agents working Hollywood, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Hollywood, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
