Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 — Sold $79,000
3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Final sold price
SOLD$79,000
What sold at 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, and for how much?
3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 sold for $79,000 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,100 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $79,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,100 sq ft |
| Year built | 1980 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 49-42-30-BA-0640 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes FL 33311
Property profile
- Address
- 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109
- City / state / ZIP
- Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33311
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1980
- APN
- 49-42-30-BA-0640
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3710 NW 21 ST #109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $146,160
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$72Calculated from a 1,100 sq ft building and $79,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value54%Sold price was 54% of the $146,160 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio93%Building footprint covers about 93% of the 1,177 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes FL 33311 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $79,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 sell for?
3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 sold for $79,000 on 05/27/2026.
When did 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 sell?
The transfer of 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311.
Who represented the buyer of 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311?
3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311?
3710 NW 21St ST APT 109, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1980.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lauderdale Lakes?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Broward County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Lauderdale Lakes, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Broward County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Lauderdale Lakes, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Lauderdale Lakes, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
