Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313 — Sold $4,100
4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Final sold price
SOLD$4,100
What sold at 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, and for how much?
4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313 sold for $4,100 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 928 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $4,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 928 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 49-41-25-DG-0850 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill FL 33313
Property profile
- Address
- 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502
- City / state / ZIP
- Lauderhill, FL, 33313
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 49-41-25-DG-0850
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4750 NW 22 CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $91,660
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$4Calculated from a 928 sq ft building and $4,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value4%Sold price was 4% of the $91,660 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill FL 33313 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $4,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313 sell for?
4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313 sold for $4,100 on 05/21/2026.
When did 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313 sell?
The transfer of 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313.
Who represented the buyer of 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
4750 NW 22Nd CT APT 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lauderhill?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Broward County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Lauderhill, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Broward County, FL. Agents working Lauderhill, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Lauderhill, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
