Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063 — Sold $380,000

6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063

Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063 in Broward County, FL

6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063

Final sold price

SOLD

$380,000

1,690 sq ft Lot 3,469 sq ft

What sold at 6290 Buena Vista DR, and for how much?

6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063 sold for $380,000 on June 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,690 sq ft, built in 1998. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063
Address 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063
Sold price $380,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,690 sq ft
Year built 1998
County Broward County, FL
APN 48-41-24-34-1250
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate FL 33063

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Margate, FL, 33063
County
Broward County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Zero Lot Line (Residential)
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1998
APN
48-41-24-34-1250

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BROWARD REALFORECLOSE COM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

6290 BUENA VISTA DR, Margate, FL 33063

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$424,640

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$225Calculated from a 1,690 sq ft building and $380,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value89%Sold price was 89% of the $424,640 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio49%Building footprint covers about 49% of the 3,469 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate FL 33063 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $380,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063 sell for?

6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063 sold for $380,000 on 06/22/2026.

When did 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063 sell?

The transfer of 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.

Who sold 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063.

Who represented the buyer of 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063?

6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063?

6290 Buena Vista DR, Margate, FL 33063 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Zero Lot Line (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1998.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Margate?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Broward County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Margate, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Broward County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Margate, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Margate, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6290 Buena Vista DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Broward County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Margate, FL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Pair Margate, FL pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.