Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433 — Sold $84,100

5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433

Another foreclosure property closed in Citrus County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433 in Citrus County, FL

5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433

Final sold price

SOLD

$84,100

2,420 sq ft Lot 98,489 sq ft

What sold at 5721 W Tirana LN, and for how much?

5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433 sold for $84,100 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,420 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Citrus County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433
Address 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433
Sold price $84,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,420 sq ft
Year built 2000
County Citrus County, FL
APN 18E-17S-19-1A000-045.0
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Citrus County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon FL 34433

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Dunnellon, FL, 34433
County
Citrus County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Mobile home
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2000
APN
18E-17S-19-1A000-045.0

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/09/2026 at 10:00 AM — www citrus realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

5721 W TIRANA LN, Citrus Springs, FL 34433

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$189,683

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$35Calculated from a 2,420 sq ft building and $84,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value44%Sold price was 44% of the $189,683 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 98,489 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon FL 34433 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Citrus County, Florida. The home closed at $84,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433 sell for?

5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433 sold for $84,100 on 07/22/2026.

When did 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433 sell?

The transfer of 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433 was recorded on in Citrus County, FL.

Who sold 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433.

Who represented the buyer of 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433?

5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433?

5721 W Tirana LN, Dunnellon, FL 34433 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2000.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dunnellon?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Citrus County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Citrus County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Citrus County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Citrus County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Citrus County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Dunnellon, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Dunnellon, FL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 5721 W Tirana LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Citrus County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Dunnellon, FL

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Dunnellon, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.