Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875 — Sold $253,000
5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875
Another foreclosure property closed in Highlands County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875
Final sold price
SOLD$253,000
What sold at 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, and for how much?
5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875 sold for $253,000 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,870 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Highlands County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $253,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,870 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Highlands County, FL |
| APN | C-01-35-28-030-0270-0180 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Highlands County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring FL 33875
Property profile
- Address
- 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Sebring, FL, 33875
- County
- Highlands County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- C-01-35-28-030-0270-0180
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/06/2026 at 11:00 AM — 430 South Commerce Avenue, Sebring
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5555 N HUCKLEBERRY LAKE DR, Sebring, FL 33875
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $317,158
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$88Calculated from a 2,870 sq ft building and $253,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $317,158 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 13,614 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring FL 33875 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Highlands County, Florida. The home closed at $253,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875 sell for?
5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875 sold for $253,000 on 05/19/2026.
When did 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875 sell?
The transfer of 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875 was recorded on in Highlands County, FL.
Who sold 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875.
Who represented the buyer of 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875?
5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875?
5555 N Huckleberry Lake DR, Sebring, FL 33875 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sebring?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Highlands County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Highlands County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Highlands County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Sebring, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Highlands County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Highlands County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Sebring, FL. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sebring, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
