Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 — Sold $148,200
34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Another foreclosure property closed in Indian River County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Final sold price
SOLD$148,200
What sold at 34 Highland DR SW, and for how much?
34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 sold for $148,200 on June 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,404 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Indian River County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $148,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,404 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | Indian River County, FL |
| APN | 33-40-31-00003-0040-00009.0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Indian River County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach FL 32962
Property profile
- Address
- 34 Highland DR SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Vero Beach, FL, 32962
- County
- Indian River County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- 33-40-31-00003-0040-00009.0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 10:00 AM — www indianriver realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
34 HIGHLAND DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $196,482
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$106Calculated from a 1,404 sq ft building and $148,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value75%Sold price was 75% of the $196,482 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 7,841 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach FL 32962 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Indian River County, Florida. The home closed at $148,200. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 sell for?
34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 sold for $148,200 on 06/23/2026.
When did 34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 sell?
The transfer of 34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 was recorded on in Indian River County, FL.
Who sold 34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962.
Who represented the buyer of 34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962?
34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962?
34 Highland DR SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Vero Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Indian River County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Indian River County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Indian River County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Vero Beach, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Indian River County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Indian River County, FL. Agents working Vero Beach, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Vero Beach, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
