Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991 — Sold $323,000
321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991
Another foreclosure property closed in Lee County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991
Final sold price
SOLD$323,000
What sold at 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, and for how much?
321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991 sold for $323,000 on June 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,404 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lee County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $323,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,404 sq ft |
| Year built | 1988 |
| County | Lee County, FL |
| APN | 23-44-23-C3-01997.0550 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lee County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral FL 33991
Property profile
- Address
- 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY
- City / state / ZIP
- Cape Coral, FL, 33991
- County
- Lee County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1988
- APN
- 23-44-23-C3-01997.0550
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/08/2026 at 9:00 AM — www lee realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 150970, Cape Coral, FL 33915
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $274,864
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$230Calculated from a 1,404 sq ft building and $323,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value118%Sold price was 118% of the $274,864 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 10,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral FL 33991 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lee County, Florida. The home closed at $323,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991 sell for?
321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991 sold for $323,000 on 06/19/2026.
When did 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991 sell?
The transfer of 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991 was recorded on in Lee County, FL.
Who sold 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991.
Who represented the buyer of 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991?
321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991?
321 SW Trafalgar PKWY, Cape Coral, FL 33991 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1988.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cape Coral?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lee County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lee County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Lee County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Lee County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Cape Coral, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lee County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cape Coral, FL. All refresh daily.
Open the Cape Coral, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
