Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196 — Sold $521,000
10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196
Another foreclosure property closed in Miami-Dade County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196
Final sold price
SOLD$521,000
What sold at 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, and for how much?
10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196 sold for $521,000 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,073 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $521,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,073 sq ft |
| Year built | 1981 |
| County | Miami-Dade County, FL |
| APN | 30-5909-002-0510 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami FL 33196
Property profile
- Address
- 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Miami, FL, 33196
- County
- Miami-Dade County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Cluster home (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1981
- APN
- 30-5909-002-0510
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/06/2026 at 00900 — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10618 SW 148 AVE DR, Miami, FL 33196
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $429,235
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$251Calculated from a 2,073 sq ft building and $521,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value121%Sold price was 121% of the $429,235 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio49%Building footprint covers about 49% of the 4,201 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami FL 33196 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami-Dade County, Florida. The home closed at $521,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196 sell for?
10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196 sold for $521,000 on 07/28/2026.
When did 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196 sell?
The transfer of 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.
Who sold 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196.
Who represented the buyer of 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196?
10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196?
10618 SW 148Th Avenue DR, Miami, FL 33196 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Cluster home (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1981.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Miami?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Miami-Dade County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Miami, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Miami-Dade County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Miami, FL. All refresh daily.
The next Miami, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
