Maria Quijano closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185 — Sold $660,000 by Maria Quijano
2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185
Another foreclosure listing closed by Maria Quijano in Miami-Dade County, FL.
2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185
Final sold price
SOLD$660,000
What sold at 2651 SW 152Nd CT, and for how much?
2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185 sold for $660,000 on July 27, 2026. The listing was handled by Maria Quijano of Century 21 World Connection. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 4 bath, 3,403 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $660,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 3,403 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Miami-Dade County, FL |
| Listing agent | Maria Quijano, Century 21 World Connection |
| APN | 30-4916-021-0320 |
| MLS # | A11927424 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami FL 33185
Property profile
- Address
- 2651 SW 152Nd CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Miami, FL, 33185
- County
- Miami-Dade County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Cluster home (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 30-4916-021-0320
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/30/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2651 SW 152 CT, Miami, FL 33185
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $703,372
- MLS #
- A11927424
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$194Calculated from a 3,403 sq ft building and $660,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $703,372 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio66%Building footprint covers about 66% of the 5,150 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Maria Quijano of Century 21 World Connection and LUXE PROPERTIES got 2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami FL 33185 in Miami through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $660,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Maria Quijano, Century 21 World Connection
- LUXE PROPERTIES
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185 sell for?
2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185 sold for $660,000 on 07/27/2026.
When did 2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185 sell?
The transfer of 2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.
Who sold 2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185?
2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185 was listed by Maria Quijano, Century 21 World Connection.
Who represented the buyer of 2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185?
The buyer of 2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185 was represented by LUXE PROPERTIES.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185?
2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185?
2651 SW 152Nd CT, Miami, FL 33185 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Cluster home (Residential). The record lists 5 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Miami?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Miami-Dade County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Maria Quijano already closed this one. Working Miami, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Miami-Dade County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Miami, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Miami, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
