Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128 — Sold $100,100
420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128
Another foreclosure property closed in Miami-Dade County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128
Final sold price
SOLD$100,100
What sold at 420 NW South River DR, and for how much?
420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128 sold for $100,100 on May 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,388 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $100,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,388 sq ft |
| Year built | 1925 |
| County | Miami-Dade County, FL |
| APN | 01-4138-003-0110 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 420 NW South River DR, Miami FL 33128
Property profile
- Address
- 420 NW South River DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Miami, FL, 33128
- County
- Miami-Dade County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, any combination 2+)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1925
- APN
- 01-4138-003-0110
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/20/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
382 NE 191 ST PMB 78674, Miami, FL 33156
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $189,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$42Calculated from a 2,388 sq ft building and $100,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value53%Sold price was 53% of the $189,700 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio108%Building footprint covers about 108% of the 2,220 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
420 NW South River DR, Miami FL 33128 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami-Dade County, Florida. The home closed at $100,100. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128 sell for?
420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128 sold for $100,100 on 05/20/2026.
When did 420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128 sell?
The transfer of 420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.
Who sold 420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128.
Who represented the buyer of 420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128?
420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128?
420 NW South River DR, Miami, FL 33128 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, any combination 2+). The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1925.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Miami?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Miami-Dade County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Miami, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Miami-Dade County, FL. Agents working Miami, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Miami, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
