Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792 — Sold $22,300
145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792
Another foreclosure property closed in Orange County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792
Final sold price
SOLD$22,300
What sold at 145 Scottsdale SQ, and for how much?
145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792 sold for $22,300 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,020 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Orange County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $22,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,020 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Orange County, FL |
| APN | 10-22-30-7130-04-145 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park FL 32792
Property profile
- Address
- 145 Scottsdale SQ
- City / state / ZIP
- Winter Park, FL, 32792
- County
- Orange County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 10-22-30-7130-04-145
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/16/2026 at 11:00 AM — www myorangeclerk realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2629 ATHERTON DR, Orlando, FL 32824
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $96,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$22Calculated from a 1,020 sq ft building and $22,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value23%Sold price was 23% of the $96,500 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 8,564 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park FL 32792 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Orange County, Florida. The home closed at $22,300. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792 sell for?
145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792 sold for $22,300 on 07/08/2026.
When did 145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792 sell?
The transfer of 145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792 was recorded on in Orange County, FL.
Who sold 145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792.
Who represented the buyer of 145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792?
145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792?
145 Scottsdale SQ, Winter Park, FL 32792 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Winter Park?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Orange County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Orange County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Winter Park, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Orange County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Orange County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Winter Park, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Winter Park, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
