Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821 — Sold $250,000
8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821
Another foreclosure property closed in Orange County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821
Final sold price
SOLD$250,000
What sold at 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, and for how much?
8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821 sold for $250,000 on July 22, 2026. The property is a commercial, 1,409 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Orange County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $250,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 1,409 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Orange County, FL |
| APN | 35-24-28-4356-02-805 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando FL 32821
Property profile
- Address
- 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805
- City / state / ZIP
- Orlando, FL, 32821
- County
- Orange County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Commercial Condominium (not offices)
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 35-24-28-4356-02-805
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/06/2026 at 11:00 AM — www orange realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
THE BUNGALOW BUNKERS HILL BELVEDERE KENT UNITED KINGDOM, XX
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $185,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$177Calculated from a 1,409 sq ft building and $250,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value134%Sold price was 134% of the $185,900 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio96%Building footprint covers about 96% of the 1,461 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando FL 32821 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Orange County, Florida. The home closed at $250,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821 sell for?
8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821 sold for $250,000 on 07/22/2026.
When did 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821 sell?
The transfer of 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821 was recorded on in Orange County, FL.
Who sold 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821.
Who represented the buyer of 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821?
8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821?
8100 Poinciana BLVD # 2805, Orlando, FL 32821 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Commercial Condominium (not offices). It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Orlando?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Orange County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Orange County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Orlando, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Orange County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Orange County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Orlando, FL. All refresh daily.
Open the Orlando, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
