Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761 — Sold $255,100
822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761
Another foreclosure property closed in Orange County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761
Final sold price
SOLD$255,100
What sold at 822 Crooked Creek DR, and for how much?
822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761 sold for $255,100 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,677 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Orange County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $255,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,677 sq ft |
| Year built | 1997 |
| County | Orange County, FL |
| APN | 20-22-28-7997-00-260 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee FL 34761
Property profile
- Address
- 822 Crooked Creek DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Ocoee, FL, 34761
- County
- Orange County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1997
- APN
- 20-22-28-7997-00-260
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/15/2026 at 11:00 AM — www myorangeclerk realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
822 CROOKED CREEK DR, Ocoee, FL 34761
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $330,680
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$152Calculated from a 1,677 sq ft building and $255,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value77%Sold price was 77% of the $330,680 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 9,209 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee FL 34761 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Orange County, Florida. The home closed at $255,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761 sell for?
822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761 sold for $255,100 on 07/31/2026.
When did 822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761 sell?
The transfer of 822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761 was recorded on in Orange County, FL.
Who sold 822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761.
Who represented the buyer of 822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761?
822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761?
822 Crooked Creek DR, Ocoee, FL 34761 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1997.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ocoee?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Orange County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Orange County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Ocoee, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Orange County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Orange County, FL. Agents working Ocoee, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Ocoee, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
