Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825 — Sold $240,300
8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825
Another foreclosure property closed in Orange County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825
Final sold price
SOLD$240,300
What sold at 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, and for how much?
8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825 sold for $240,300 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,334 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Orange County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $240,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,334 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Orange County, FL |
| APN | 24-22-30-1341-00-240 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando FL 32825
Property profile
- Address
- 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Orlando, FL, 32825
- County
- Orange County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 24-22-30-1341-00-240
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 11:00 AM — www myorangeclerk realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8350 GOLDEN CHICKASAW CIR, Orlando, FL 32825
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $95,308
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$180Calculated from a 1,334 sq ft building and $240,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value252%Sold price was 252% of the $95,308 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 4,590 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando FL 32825 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Orange County, Florida. The home closed at $240,300. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825 sell for?
8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825 sold for $240,300 on 05/26/2026.
When did 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825 sell?
The transfer of 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825 was recorded on in Orange County, FL.
Who sold 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825.
Who represented the buyer of 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825?
8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825?
8350 Golden Chickasaw CIR, Orlando, FL 32825 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Orlando?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Orange County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Orange County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Orlando, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Orange County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Orange County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Orlando, FL. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Orlando, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
