Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 — Sold $40,100

12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Another foreclosure property closed in Palm Beach County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 in Palm Beach County, FL

12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Final sold price

SOLD

$40,100

1,054 sq ft Lot 43,560 sq ft

What sold at 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, and for how much?

12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 sold for $40,100 on July 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,054 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Palm Beach County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Address 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Sold price $40,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,054 sq ft
Year built 1988
County Palm Beach County, FL
APN 08-43-45-17-04-012-2010
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach FL 33426

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Boynton Beach, FL, 33426
County
Palm Beach County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1988
APN
08-43-45-17-04-012-2010

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — www palmbeach realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

12 VIA DE CASAS SUR APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$200,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$38Calculated from a 1,054 sq ft building and $40,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value20%Sold price was 20% of the $200,000 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach FL 33426 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Palm Beach County, Florida. The home closed at $40,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 sell for?

12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 sold for $40,100 on 07/30/2026.

When did 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 sell?

The transfer of 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 was recorded on in Palm Beach County, FL.

Who sold 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426.

Who represented the buyer of 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?

12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?

12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1988.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Boynton Beach?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Palm Beach County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Palm Beach County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Boynton Beach, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Palm Beach County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Palm Beach County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Boynton Beach, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Boynton Beach, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 12 Via De Casas Sur APT 201 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Palm Beach County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Boynton Beach, FL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Boynton Beach, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.