Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 — Sold $84,600
247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Another foreclosure property closed in Palm Beach County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Final sold price
SOLD$84,600
What sold at 247 Lake Monterey CIR, and for how much?
247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 sold for $84,600 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,548 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Palm Beach County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $84,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,548 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Palm Beach County, FL |
| APN | 08-43-46-05-17-019-0010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach FL 33426
Property profile
- Address
- 247 Lake Monterey CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Boynton Beach, FL, 33426
- County
- Palm Beach County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 08-43-46-05-17-019-0010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — www palmbeach realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
247 LAKE MONTEREY CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $340,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$55Calculated from a 1,548 sq ft building and $84,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value25%Sold price was 25% of the $340,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio97%Building footprint covers about 97% of the 1,594 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach FL 33426 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Palm Beach County, Florida. The home closed at $84,600. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 sell for?
247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 sold for $84,600 on 06/01/2026.
When did 247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 sell?
The transfer of 247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 was recorded on in Palm Beach County, FL.
Who sold 247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426.
Who represented the buyer of 247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
247 Lake Monterey CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Boynton Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Palm Beach County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Palm Beach County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Palm Beach County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Palm Beach County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Boynton Beach, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Boynton Beach, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
