Non-Member Agent closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837 — Sold $2,000,000 by Non-Member Agent

1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837

Another foreclosure listing closed by Non-Member Agent in Polk County, FL.

Map of 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837 in Polk County, FL

1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837

Final sold price

SOLD

$2,000,000

6,324 sq ft Lot 13,142 sq ft MLS J1003887
Closed byLA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L

What sold at 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, and for how much?

1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837 sold for $2,000,000 on July 27, 2026. The listing was handled by Non-Member Agent of STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE. The property is a residential, 15 bed, 15 bath, 6,324 sq ft, built in 2024. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Polk County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837
Address 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837
Sold price $2,000,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 15 bed · 15 bath
Building area 6,324 sq ft
Year built 2024
County Polk County, FL
Listing agent Non-Member Agent, STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
APN 272624706192002580
MLS # J1003887
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Polk County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport FL 33837

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Davenport, FL, 33837
County
Polk County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
15 bed · 15 bath
Year built
2024
APN
272624706192002580

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — www polk realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

14005 FAIRWINDS CT, Orlando, FL 32824

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$800,239
MLS #
J1003887

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$316Calculated from a 6,324 sq ft building and $2,000,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value250%Sold price was 250% of the $800,239 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio48%Building footprint covers about 48% of the 13,142 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Non-Member Agent of STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE and LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L closed 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport FL 33837 in Davenport. The home closed at $2,000,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

  • Non-Member Agent, STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
  • LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837 sell for?

1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837 sold for $2,000,000 on 07/27/2026.

When did 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837 sell?

The transfer of 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837 was recorded on in Polk County, FL.

Who sold 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837?

1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837 was listed by Non-Member Agent, STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE.

Who represented the buyer of 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837?

The buyer of 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837 was represented by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837?

1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837?

1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT, Davenport, FL 33837 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 15 bed · 15 bath. It was built in 2024.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Davenport?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Polk County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Polk County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Polk County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Non-Member Agent already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Polk County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Davenport, FL.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Polk County, FL. Agents working Davenport, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Davenport, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1431 Butterfly Milkweed CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Polk County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Davenport, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Davenport, FL pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.