Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881 — Sold $110,000
202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881
Another foreclosure property closed in Polk County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881
Final sold price
SOLD$110,000
What sold at 202 Avenue P NE, and for how much?
202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881 sold for $110,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,212 sq ft, built in 1952. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Polk County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $110,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,212 sq ft |
| Year built | 1952 |
| County | Polk County, FL |
| APN | 262821580100000360 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Polk County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven FL 33881
Property profile
- Address
- 202 Avenue P NE
- City / state / ZIP
- Winter Haven, FL, 33881
- County
- Polk County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1952
- APN
- 262821580100000360
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/27/2026 at 10:00 AM — www polk realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
182 LINLAKE CV APT 304, Oviedo, FL 32765
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $191,388
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$91Calculated from a 1,212 sq ft building and $110,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value57%Sold price was 57% of the $191,388 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 5,371 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven FL 33881 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Polk County, Florida. The home closed at $110,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881 sell for?
202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881 sold for $110,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881 sell?
The transfer of 202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881 was recorded on in Polk County, FL.
Who sold 202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881.
Who represented the buyer of 202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881?
202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881?
202 Avenue P NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1952.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Winter Haven?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Polk County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Polk County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Polk County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Winter Haven, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Polk County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Polk County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Winter Haven, FL. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Winter Haven, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
