Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 — Sold $256,100
1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
Another foreclosure property closed in St Lucie County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
Final sold price
SOLD$256,100
What sold at 1300 SE Navajo LN, and for how much?
1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 sold for $256,100 on June 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,202 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Lucie County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $256,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,202 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | St Lucie County, FL |
| APN | 3420-505-0191-000-4 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie FL 34983
Property profile
- Address
- 1300 SE Navajo LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Port Saint Lucie, FL, 34983
- County
- St Lucie County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 3420-505-0191-000-4
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 8:00 AM — WWW stlucie realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1300 SE NAVAJO LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $318,587
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$116Calculated from a 2,202 sq ft building and $256,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $318,587 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 10,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie FL 34983 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Lucie County, Florida. The home closed at $256,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 sell for?
1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 sold for $256,100 on 06/22/2026.
When did 1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 sell?
The transfer of 1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 was recorded on in St Lucie County, FL.
Who sold 1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983.
Who represented the buyer of 1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983?
1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983?
1300 SE Navajo LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Port Saint Lucie?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Lucie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the St Lucie County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 2 Lake Vista Trl Apt 203, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 3021 Fairway Dr, Fort Pierce, FL
- 7602 Fort Walton Ave, Fort Pierce, FL
- 2361 Sw Halissee St, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 1649 Sw Merchant Ln, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 5376 Oakland Lake Cir, Fort Pierce, FL
- 331 Sw De Gouvea Ter, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 1112 Colonial Rd, Fort Pierce, FL
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Port Saint Lucie, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes St Lucie County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Port Saint Lucie, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a St Lucie County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Port Saint Lucie, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
