Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 — Sold $183,100

2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946

Another foreclosure property closed in St Lucie County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 in St Lucie County, FL

2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946

Final sold price

SOLD

$183,100

2,326 sq ft Lot 20,250 sq ft

What sold at 2006 San Diego AVE, and for how much?

2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 sold for $183,100 on July 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,326 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Lucie County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Address 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Sold price $183,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,326 sq ft
Year built 1983
County St Lucie County, FL
APN 1433-701-0371-000-6
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce FL 34946

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fort Pierce, FL, 34946
County
St Lucie County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1983
APN
1433-701-0371-000-6

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/30/2026 at 8:00 AM — WWW STLUCIE REALFORECLOSE COM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2006 SAN DIEGO AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$270,700

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$79Calculated from a 2,326 sq ft building and $183,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value68%Sold price was 68% of the $270,700 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 20,250 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce FL 34946 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Lucie County, Florida. The home closed at $183,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 sell for?

2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 sold for $183,100 on 07/14/2026.

When did 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 sell?

The transfer of 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 was recorded on in St Lucie County, FL.

Who sold 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946.

Who represented the buyer of 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946?

2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946?

2006 San Diego AVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34946 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1983.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Pierce?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Lucie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the St Lucie County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across St Lucie County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Fort Pierce, FL.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Fort Pierce, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a St Lucie County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Fort Pierce, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2006 San Diego AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Lucie County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Fort Pierce, FL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same St Lucie County, FL parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.