Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 — Sold $427,032
2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Another foreclosure property closed in St Lucie County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Final sold price
SOLD$427,032
What sold at 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, and for how much?
2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 sold for $427,032 on June 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,154 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Lucie County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $427,032 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,154 sq ft |
| Year built | 1978 |
| County | St Lucie County, FL |
| APN | 2507-707-0137-000-1 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce FL 34949
Property profile
- Address
- 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Pierce, FL, 34949
- County
- St Lucie County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1978
- APN
- 2507-707-0137-000-1
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/05/2026 at 11:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- $427,032
Mailing address
2046 TREASURE COAST PLAZA STE A #202, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $421,692
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $237,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$370Calculated from a 1,154 sq ft building and $427,032 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value180%Sold price was 180% of the $237,400 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid100%Final sold price compared to the $427,032 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price99%Recorded unpaid balance was 99% of the $427,032 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio115%Building footprint covers about 115% of the 1,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce FL 34949 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Lucie County, Florida. The home closed at $427,032. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 sell for?
2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 sold for $427,032 on 06/19/2026.
When did 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 sell?
The transfer of 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 was recorded on in St Lucie County, FL.
Who sold 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949.
Who represented the buyer of 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949?
2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949?
2400 S Ocean DR APT 3935, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1978.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Pierce?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Lucie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The St Lucie County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 2 Lake Vista Trl Apt 203, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 3021 Fairway Dr, Fort Pierce, FL
- 7602 Fort Walton Ave, Fort Pierce, FL
- 2361 Sw Halissee St, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 1649 Sw Merchant Ln, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 5376 Oakland Lake Cir, Fort Pierce, FL
- 331 Sw De Gouvea Ter, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 1112 Colonial Rd, Fort Pierce, FL
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Fort Pierce, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls St Lucie County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers St Lucie County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Fort Pierce, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Fort Pierce, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
