Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 — Sold $180,400
349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984
Another foreclosure property closed in St Lucie County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984
Final sold price
SOLD$180,400
What sold at 349 SW De Gouvea TER, and for how much?
349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 sold for $180,400 on July 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,573 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Lucie County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $180,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,573 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | St Lucie County, FL |
| APN | 3420-560-2622-000-0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie FL 34984
Property profile
- Address
- 349 SW De Gouvea TER
- City / state / ZIP
- Port Saint Lucie, FL, 34984
- County
- St Lucie County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 3420-560-2622-000-0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/17/2026 at 8:00 AM — WWW stlucie realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
349 SW DE GOUVEA TER, Port St Lucie, FL 34984
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $255,908
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$115Calculated from a 1,573 sq ft building and $180,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value70%Sold price was 70% of the $255,908 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 10,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie FL 34984 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Lucie County, Florida. The home closed at $180,400. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 sell for?
349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 sold for $180,400 on 07/29/2026.
When did 349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 sell?
The transfer of 349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 was recorded on in St Lucie County, FL.
Who sold 349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984.
Who represented the buyer of 349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984?
349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984?
349 SW De Gouvea TER, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Port Saint Lucie?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Lucie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the St Lucie County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 2 Lake Vista Trl Apt 203, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 3021 Fairway Dr, Fort Pierce, FL
- 7602 Fort Walton Ave, Fort Pierce, FL
- 2361 Sw Halissee St, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 1649 Sw Merchant Ln, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 5376 Oakland Lake Cir, Fort Pierce, FL
- 331 Sw De Gouvea Ter, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 1112 Colonial Rd, Fort Pierce, FL
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Port Saint Lucie, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes St Lucie County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering St Lucie County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Port Saint Lucie, FL. All refresh daily.
The next Port Saint Lucie, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
