Joshua Bradley closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 — Sold $299,000 by Joshua Bradley

6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Another foreclosure listing closed by Joshua Bradley in St Lucie County, FL.

Map of 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 in St Lucie County, FL

6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Final sold price

SOLD

$299,000

1,230 sq ft Lot 8,800 sq ft MLS B26014749
Closed byVreeland Real Estate LLC

What sold at 6276 NW Gisela ST, and for how much?

6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 sold for $299,000 on July 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Joshua Bradley of Bradley & Associates Real Est. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,230 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Lucie County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
Address 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
Sold price $299,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,230 sq ft
Year built 2023
County St Lucie County, FL
Listing agent Joshua Bradley, Bradley & Associates Real Est
APN 3420-720-2106-000-7
MLS # B26014749
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie FL 34986

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Port Saint Lucie, FL, 34986
County
St Lucie County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2023
APN
3420-720-2106-000-7

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/24/2026 at 8:00 AM — www stlucie realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

6276 NW GISELA ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$253,000
MLS #
B26014749

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$243Calculated from a 1,230 sq ft building and $299,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value118%Sold price was 118% of the $253,000 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 8,800 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Joshua Bradley of Bradley & Associates Real Est listed 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie FL 34986 in St Lucie County, Florida, and Vreeland Real Estate LLC represented Vreeland Real Estate LLC on the buy side. The home closed at $299,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

  • Joshua Bradley, Bradley & Associates Real Est
  • Vreeland Real Estate LLC

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 sell for?

6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 sold for $299,000 on 07/29/2026.

When did 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 sell?

The transfer of 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 was recorded on in St Lucie County, FL.

Who sold 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986?

6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 was listed by Joshua Bradley, Bradley & Associates Real Est.

Who represented the buyer of 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986?

The buyer of 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 was represented by Vreeland Real Estate LLC.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986?

6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986?

6276 NW Gisela ST, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2023.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Port Saint Lucie?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Lucie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the St Lucie County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Joshua Bradley already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across St Lucie County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Port Saint Lucie, FL.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in St Lucie County, FL, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Port Saint Lucie, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6276 NW Gisela ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Lucie County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Port Saint Lucie, FL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Port Saint Lucie, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.