Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 — Sold $250,100
806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Another foreclosure property closed in St Lucie County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Final sold price
SOLD$250,100
What sold at 806 Mariner Bay BLVD, and for how much?
806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 sold for $250,100 on July 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,482 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Lucie County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $250,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,482 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | St Lucie County, FL |
| APN | 2401-815-0035-000-3 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce FL 34949
Property profile
- Address
- 806 Mariner Bay BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Pierce, FL, 34949
- County
- St Lucie County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 2401-815-0035-000-3
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 9:00 AM — www stlucie realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
13790 48TH CT N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $381,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$169Calculated from a 1,482 sq ft building and $250,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value66%Sold price was 66% of the $381,500 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio77%Building footprint covers about 77% of the 1,929 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce FL 34949 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Lucie County, Florida. The home closed at $250,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 sell for?
806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 sold for $250,100 on 07/29/2026.
When did 806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 sell?
The transfer of 806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 was recorded on in St Lucie County, FL.
Who sold 806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949.
Who represented the buyer of 806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949?
806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949?
806 Mariner Bay BLVD, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Pierce?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Lucie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the St Lucie County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 2 Lake Vista Trl Apt 203, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 3021 Fairway Dr, Fort Pierce, FL
- 7602 Fort Walton Ave, Fort Pierce, FL
- 2361 Sw Halissee St, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 1649 Sw Merchant Ln, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 5376 Oakland Lake Cir, Fort Pierce, FL
- 331 Sw De Gouvea Ter, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 1112 Colonial Rd, Fort Pierce, FL
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across St Lucie County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Fort Pierce, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into St Lucie County, FL. Agents working Fort Pierce, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Fort Pierce, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
