Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815 — Sold $138,683

195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815

Another foreclosure property closed in Burke County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815 in Burke County, GA

195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815

Final sold price

SOLD

$138,683

1,611 sq ft Lot 99,317 sq ft

What sold at 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, and for how much?

195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815 sold for $138,683 on June 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,611 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Burke County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815
Address 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815
Sold price $138,683
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,611 sq ft
Year built 1991
County Burke County, GA
APN 029A-012
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Burke County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah GA 30815

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Hephzibah, GA, 30815
County
Burke County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Mobile home
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1991
APN
029A-012

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 — Courthouse door of Burke County, Waynesboro
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

195 FARMERS BRIDGE CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$17,273

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$86Calculated from a 1,611 sq ft building and $138,683 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value803%Sold price was 803% of the $17,273 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 99,317 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah GA 30815 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Burke County, Georgia. The home closed at $138,683. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815 sell for?

195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815 sold for $138,683 on 06/23/2026.

When did 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815 sell?

The transfer of 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815 was recorded on in Burke County, GA.

Who sold 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815.

Who represented the buyer of 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815?

195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815?

195 Farmers Bridge CIR, Hephzibah, GA 30815 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1991.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hephzibah?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Burke County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Burke County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Burke County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Burke County, GA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Burke County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Hephzibah, GA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Hephzibah, GA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 195 Farmers Bridge CIR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Burke County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Hephzibah, GA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Hephzibah, GA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.