Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296 — Sold $224,064
1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296
Another foreclosure property closed in Clayton County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296
Final sold price
SOLD$224,064
What sold at 1063 Salisbury TRL, and for how much?
1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296 sold for $224,064 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,272 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clayton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $224,064 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,272 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | Clayton County, GA |
| APN | 13-169D- A-017 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clayton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale GA 30296
Property profile
- Address
- 1063 Salisbury TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Riverdale, GA, 30296
- County
- Clayton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- 13-169D- A-017
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 — Courthouse door of Clayton County, Jonesboro
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5950 LIVE OAK PKWY STE 100, Norcross, GA 30093
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $91,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$176Calculated from a 1,272 sq ft building and $224,064 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value246%Sold price was 246% of the $91,200 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale GA 30296 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clayton County, Georgia. The home closed at $224,064. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296 sell for?
1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296 sold for $224,064 on 06/03/2026.
When did 1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296 sell?
The transfer of 1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296 was recorded on in Clayton County, GA.
Who sold 1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296.
Who represented the buyer of 1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296?
1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296?
1063 Salisbury TRL, Riverdale, GA 30296 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Riverdale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clayton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clayton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Clayton County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Riverdale, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Clayton County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Clayton County, GA, refreshed daily.
Open the Riverdale, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
