BRAD PITTMAN closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 — Sold $359,900 by BRAD PITTMAN
2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
Another foreclosure listing closed by BRAD PITTMAN in Cobb County, GA.
2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
Final sold price
SOLD$359,900
What sold at 2511 Due West CIR NW, and for how much?
2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 sold for $359,900 on June 30, 2026. The listing was handled by BRAD PITTMAN of Arnold Realty Company, Inc.. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,714 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cobb County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $359,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,714 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Cobb County, GA |
| Listing agent | BRAD PITTMAN, Arnold Realty Company, Inc. |
| APN | 20017700850 |
| MLS # | 7783141 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cobb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw GA 30152
Property profile
- Address
- 2511 Due West CIR NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Kennesaw, GA, 30152
- County
- Cobb County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 20017700850
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 — Courthouse door of Cobb County, Marietta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2511 DUE WEST CIR, Kennesaw, GA 30152
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $159,220
- MLS #
- 7783141
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$210Calculated from a 1,714 sq ft building and $359,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value226%Sold price was 226% of the $159,220 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but BRAD PITTMAN of Arnold Realty Company, Inc. and Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners closed 2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw GA 30152 in Kennesaw. The home closed at $359,900. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- BRAD PITTMAN, Arnold Realty Company, Inc.
- Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 sell for?
2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 sold for $359,900 on 06/30/2026.
When did 2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 sell?
The transfer of 2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 was recorded on in Cobb County, GA.
Who sold 2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152?
2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 was listed by BRAD PITTMAN, Arnold Realty Company, Inc..
Who represented the buyer of 2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152?
The buyer of 2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 was represented by Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152?
2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152?
2511 Due West CIR NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kennesaw?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cobb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cobb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cobb County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
BRAD PITTMAN already closed this one. Most Kennesaw, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cobb County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cobb County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Kennesaw, GA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Kennesaw, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
