Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 — Sold $154,816
3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127
Another foreclosure property closed in Cobb County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127
Final sold price
SOLD$154,816
What sold at 3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, and for how much?
3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 sold for $154,816 on June 10, 2026. The property is a commercial. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cobb County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $154,816 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| County | Cobb County, GA |
| APN | 19090500180 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cobb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs GA 30127
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Powder Springs, GA, 30127
- County
- Cobb County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Commercial (General)
- APN
- 19090500180
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — Courthouse door of Cobb County, Marietta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
245 COX FARM RD NW, Marietta, GA 30064
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $126,920
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value122%Sold price was 122% of the $126,920 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs GA 30127 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cobb County, Georgia. The home closed at $154,816. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 sell for?
3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 sold for $154,816 on 06/10/2026.
When did 3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 sell?
The transfer of 3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 was recorded on in Cobb County, GA.
Who sold 3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127.
Who represented the buyer of 3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127?
3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127?
3980 Austell Powder Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Commercial (General).
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Powder Springs?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cobb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cobb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cobb County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cobb County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Powder Springs, GA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cobb County, GA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Powder Springs, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
