Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/21/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Cobb County, GA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 — Sold $390,000

4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

Another foreclosure property closed in Cobb County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 in Cobb County, GA

4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

Final sold price

SOLD

$390,000

2,512 sq ft

What sold at 4113 Pinemist LN NW, and for how much?

4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 sold for $390,000 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,512 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cobb County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
Address 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
Sold price $390,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,512 sq ft
Year built 1999
County Cobb County, GA
APN 20006302310
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cobb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw GA 30144

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Kennesaw, GA, 30144
County
Cobb County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1999
APN
20006302310

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 — Courthouse door of Cobb County, Marietta
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4113 PINEMIST LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$188,412

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$155Calculated from a 2,512 sq ft building and $390,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value207%Sold price was 207% of the $188,412 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw GA 30144 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cobb County, Georgia. The home closed at $390,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 sell for?

4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 sold for $390,000 on 05/21/2026.

When did 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 sell?

The transfer of 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 was recorded on in Cobb County, GA.

Who sold 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144.

Who represented the buyer of 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144?

4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144?

4113 Pinemist LN NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kennesaw?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cobb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cobb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cobb County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Kennesaw, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cobb County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cobb County, GA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Kennesaw, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4113 Pinemist LN NW are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cobb County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Kennesaw, GA

See who owns, owes and inherits across Cobb County, GA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.