Nicole Ambrose closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 — Sold $250,965 by Nicole Ambrose
4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127
Another foreclosure listing closed by Nicole Ambrose in Cobb County, GA.
4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127
Final sold price
SOLD$250,965
What sold at 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, and for how much?
4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 sold for $250,965 on July 20, 2026. The listing was handled by Nicole Ambrose of Real Broker LLC. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,008 sq ft, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cobb County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $250,965 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,008 sq ft |
| Year built | 1953 |
| County | Cobb County, GA |
| Listing agent | Nicole Ambrose, Real Broker LLC |
| APN | 19112200030 |
| MLS # | 10312429 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cobb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs GA 30127
Property profile
- Address
- 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Powder Springs, GA, 30127
- County
- Cobb County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1953
- APN
- 19112200030
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — Courthouse door of Cobb County, Marietta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3051 HYACINTH DR, Austell, GA 30106
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $69,396
- MLS #
- 10312429
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$249Calculated from a 1,008 sq ft building and $250,965 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value362%Sold price was 362% of the $69,396 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 21,780 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Nicole Ambrose of Real Broker LLC and BHGRE Metro Brokers got 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs GA 30127 in Powder Springs through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $250,965. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Nicole Ambrose, Real Broker LLC
- BHGRE Metro Brokers
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 sell for?
4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 sold for $250,965 on 07/20/2026.
When did 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 sell?
The transfer of 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 was recorded on in Cobb County, GA.
Who sold 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127?
4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 was listed by Nicole Ambrose, Real Broker LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127?
The buyer of 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 was represented by BHGRE Metro Brokers.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127?
4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127?
4920 Hiram Lithia Springs RD, Powder Springs, GA 30127 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1953.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Powder Springs?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cobb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cobb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cobb County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Nicole Ambrose already closed this one. Most Powder Springs, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cobb County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cobb County, GA. Agents working Powder Springs, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Powder Springs, GA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
