Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768 — Sold $58,000
4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768
Another foreclosure property closed in Colquitt County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768
Final sold price
SOLD$58,000
What sold at 4664 Ga Highway 37 W, and for how much?
4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768 sold for $58,000 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,632 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Colquitt County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $58,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,632 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Colquitt County, GA |
| APN | C021 052 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Colquitt County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie GA 31768
Property profile
- Address
- 4664 Ga Highway 37 W
- City / state / ZIP
- Moultrie, GA, 31768
- County
- Colquitt County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- C021 052
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 — Courthouse door of Colquitt County, Moultrie
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4664 GA HWY 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $33,320
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$36Calculated from a 1,632 sq ft building and $58,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value174%Sold price was 174% of the $33,320 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 68,825 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie GA 31768 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Colquitt County, Georgia. The home closed at $58,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768 sell for?
4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768 sold for $58,000 on 05/27/2026.
When did 4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768 sell?
The transfer of 4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768 was recorded on in Colquitt County, GA.
Who sold 4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768.
Who represented the buyer of 4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768?
4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768?
4664 Ga Highway 37 W, Moultrie, GA 31768 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Moultrie?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Colquitt County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Colquitt County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Colquitt County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Moultrie, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Colquitt County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Colquitt County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Moultrie, GA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Moultrie, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
