Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 — Sold in Foreclosure
4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294
Another foreclosure property closed in De Kalb County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294
What sold at 4659 Lake Vista CIR, and for how much?
4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 last changed hands on July 15, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 4 bath, 3,092 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in De Kalb County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 3,092 sq ft |
| County | De Kalb County, GA |
| APN | 15 001 01 063 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in De Kalb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood GA 30294
Property profile
- Address
- 4659 Lake Vista CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Ellenwood, GA, 30294
- County
- De Kalb County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 4 bath
- Building area
- 3,092 sq ft
- Lot area
- 14,810 sq ft
- APN
- 15 001 01 063
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — 556 N McDonough St, DECATUR
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 361976, Decatur, GA 30036
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $167,080
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 14,810 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood GA 30294 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in De Kalb County, Georgia. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 sell for?
The sale price for 4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/15/2026.
When did 4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 sell?
The transfer of 4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 was recorded on in De Kalb County, GA.
Who sold 4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294.
Who represented the buyer of 4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294?
4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294?
4659 Lake Vista CIR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 4 bath.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ellenwood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across De Kalb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in De Kalb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The De Kalb County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Ellenwood, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks De Kalb County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into De Kalb County, GA. Agents working Ellenwood, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Ellenwood, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
