Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058 — Sold $100,000

6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058

Another foreclosure property closed in De Kalb County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058 in De Kalb County, GA

6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058

Final sold price

SOLD

$100,000

1,451 sq ft Lot 3,485 sq ft

What sold at 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, and for how much?

6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058 sold for $100,000 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,451 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in De Kalb County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058
Address 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058
Sold price $100,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,451 sq ft
Year built 2004
County De Kalb County, GA
APN 16 104 08 034
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in De Kalb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia GA 30058

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Lithonia, GA, 30058
County
De Kalb County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Townhouse (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2004
APN
16 104 08 034

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 — Courthouse door of DeKalb County, Decatur
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

6341 WELLINGTON WALK WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$81,760

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$69Calculated from a 1,451 sq ft building and $100,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value122%Sold price was 122% of the $81,760 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio42%Building footprint covers about 42% of the 3,485 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia GA 30058 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in De Kalb County, Georgia. The home closed at $100,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058 sell for?

6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058 sold for $100,000 on 07/15/2026.

When did 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058 sell?

The transfer of 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058 was recorded on in De Kalb County, GA.

Who sold 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058.

Who represented the buyer of 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058?

6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058?

6341 Wellington Walk WAY, Lithonia, GA 30058 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lithonia?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across De Kalb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in De Kalb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the De Kalb County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Lithonia, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes De Kalb County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into De Kalb County, GA. Agents working Lithonia, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Lithonia, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6341 Wellington Walk WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and De Kalb County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Lithonia, GA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Lithonia, GA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.