Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305 — Sold $129,580
3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305
Another foreclosure property closed in Fulton County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305
Final sold price
SOLD$129,580
What sold at 3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, and for how much?
3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305 sold for $129,580 on July 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,507 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fulton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $129,580 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,507 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Fulton County, GA |
| APN | 17 009900160818 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fulton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta GA 30305
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Atlanta, GA, 30305
- County
- Fulton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- 17 009900160818
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — Courthouse door of Fulton County, Atlanta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3060 PHARR COURT NORTH NW 514, Atlanta, GA 30305
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $101,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$86Calculated from a 1,507 sq ft building and $129,580 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value128%Sold price was 128% of the $101,600 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio102%Building footprint covers about 102% of the 1,481 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta GA 30305 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fulton County, Georgia. The home closed at $129,580. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305 sell for?
3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305 sold for $129,580 on 07/09/2026.
When did 3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305 sell?
The transfer of 3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305 was recorded on in Fulton County, GA.
Who sold 3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305.
Who represented the buyer of 3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305?
3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305?
3060 Pharr Court North NW APT 514, Atlanta, GA 30305 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Atlanta?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fulton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fulton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Fulton County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Atlanta, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Fulton County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Atlanta, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Fulton County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Atlanta, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
