Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110 — Sold $175,000
909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110
Another foreclosure property closed in Haralson County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110
Final sold price
SOLD$175,000
What sold at 909 Laurel ST, and for how much?
909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110 sold for $175,000 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,447 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Haralson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $175,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,447 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Haralson County, GA |
| APN | 0092A -0178 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Haralson County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 909 Laurel ST, Bremen GA 30110
Property profile
- Address
- 909 Laurel ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Bremen, GA, 30110
- County
- Haralson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 0092A -0178
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 — 145 Courthouse Sq, Buchanan
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
909 LAUREL STREET, Bremen, GA 30110
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $126,908
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$121Calculated from a 1,447 sq ft building and $175,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value138%Sold price was 138% of the $126,908 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 18,731 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
909 Laurel ST, Bremen GA 30110 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Haralson County, Georgia. The home closed at $175,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110 sell for?
909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110 sold for $175,000 on 08/04/2026.
When did 909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110 sell?
The transfer of 909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110 was recorded on in Haralson County, GA.
Who sold 909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110.
Who represented the buyer of 909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110?
909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110?
909 Laurel ST, Bremen, GA 30110 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bremen?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Haralson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Haralson County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Haralson County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Haralson County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bremen, GA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Haralson County, GA, refreshed daily.
The next Bremen, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
