Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503 — Sold $160,210
3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503
Another foreclosure property closed in Pierce County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503
Final sold price
SOLD$160,210
What sold at 3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, and for how much?
3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503 sold for $160,210 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,037 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pierce County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $160,210 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,037 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | Pierce County, GA |
| APN | 003-004-B |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross GA 31503
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Waycross, GA, 31503
- County
- Pierce County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- 003-004-B
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 — Courthouse door of Pierce County, Blackshear
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3727 LITTLE HURRICANE CREEK RD, Waycross, GA 31503
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $25,974
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$154Calculated from a 1,037 sq ft building and $160,210 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value617%Sold price was 617% of the $25,974 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross GA 31503 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pierce County, Georgia. The home closed at $160,210. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503 sell for?
3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503 sold for $160,210 on 06/01/2026.
When did 3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503 sell?
The transfer of 3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503 was recorded on in Pierce County, GA.
Who sold 3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503.
Who represented the buyer of 3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503?
3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503?
3727 Little Hurricane Creek RD, Waycross, GA 31503 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Waycross?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pierce County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Pierce County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Waycross, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Pierce County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Pierce County, GA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Waycross, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
