Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776 — Sold $1,046,600
43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776
Another foreclosure property closed in Hawaii County, HI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776
Final sold price
SOLD$1,046,600
What sold at 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, and for how much?
43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776 sold for $1,046,600 on November 28, 2006. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 2 bath, 1,344 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hawaii County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,046,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,344 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Hawaii County, HI |
| APN | 430150320000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 3CCV-24-0000167 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hawaii County, Hawaii alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo HI 96776
Property profile
- Address
- 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Paauilo, HI, 96776
- County
- Hawaii County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 430150320000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/10/2026 at 12:00 PM — 777 KILAUEA AVENUE, HILO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 427, Paauilo, HI 96776
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 3CCV-24-0000167
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $758,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$779Calculated from a 1,344 sq ft building and $1,046,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value138%Sold price was 138% of the $758,400 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo HI 96776 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hawaii County, Hawaii. The home closed at $1,046,600. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776 sell for?
43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776 sold for $1,046,600 on 11/28/2006.
When did 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776 sell?
The transfer of 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776 was recorded on in Hawaii County, HI.
Who sold 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776.
Who represented the buyer of 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776?
43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776?
43-2058 Paauilo Mauka RD, Paauilo, HI 96776 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Paauilo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hawaii County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by HI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hawaii County, Hawaii alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hawaii County, Hawaii recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Paauilo, HI means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Hawaii County, HI pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Hawaii County, HI. Agents working Paauilo, HI usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Paauilo, HI pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
