Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409 — Sold $41,000
100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409
Another foreclosure property closed in Cook County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409
Final sold price
SOLD$41,000
What sold at 100 Park AVE APT 205, and for how much?
100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409 sold for $41,000 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,050 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cook County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $41,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,050 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Cook County, IL |
| APN | 29-24-100-018-1006 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 25CH006165 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City IL 60409
Property profile
- Address
- 100 Park AVE APT 205
- City / state / ZIP
- Calumet City, IL, 60409
- County
- Cook County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 29-24-100-018-1006
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/09/2026 at 1000X — 100 N LASALLE ST STE 1400 CHICAGO IL 60606, CHICAGO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
100 PARK AV-UNIT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 25CH006165
- Unpaid balance
- $85,940
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $6,279
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$39Calculated from a 1,050 sq ft building and $41,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value653%Sold price was 653% of the $6,279 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price210%Recorded unpaid balance was 210% of the $41,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 74,052 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City IL 60409 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cook County, Illinois. The home closed at $41,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409 sell for?
100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409 sold for $41,000 on 07/15/2026.
When did 100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409 sell?
The transfer of 100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409 was recorded on in Cook County, IL.
Who sold 100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409.
Who represented the buyer of 100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409?
100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409?
100 Park AVE APT 205, Calumet City, IL 60409 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Calumet City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cook County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cook County, Illinois recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cook County, IL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Calumet City, IL.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cook County, IL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Calumet City, IL. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Calumet City, IL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
