Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099 — Sold $246,900

10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099

Another foreclosure property closed in Lake County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099 in Lake County, IL

10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099

Final sold price

SOLD

$246,900

1,120 sq ft Lot 7,571 sq ft

What sold at 10435 W Chaplin AVE, and for how much?

10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099 sold for $246,900 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,120 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lake County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099
Address 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099
Sold price $246,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,120 sq ft
Year built 1990
County Lake County, IL
APN 04-33-213-004
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 25FC208

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park IL 60099

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Beach Park, IL, 60099
County
Lake County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1990
APN
04-33-213-004

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/14/2026 at 0930X — 18 N COUNTY ST RM 01110 WAUKEGAN IL 60085, WAUKEGAN
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

10435 W CHAPLIN AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
25FC208
Unpaid balance
$114,260
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$80,750

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$220Calculated from a 1,120 sq ft building and $246,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value306%Sold price was 306% of the $80,750 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price46%Recorded unpaid balance was 46% of the $246,900 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 7,571 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park IL 60099 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lake County, Illinois. The home closed at $246,900. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099 sell for?

10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099 sold for $246,900 on 06/01/2026.

When did 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099 sell?

The transfer of 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099 was recorded on in Lake County, IL.

Who sold 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099.

Who represented the buyer of 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099?

10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099?

10435 W Chaplin AVE, Beach Park, IL 60099 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1990.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Beach Park?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lake County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lake County, Illinois recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Beach Park, IL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lake County, IL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Lake County, IL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Beach Park, IL. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Beach Park, IL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 10435 W Chaplin AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Lake County, Illinois public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Beach Park, IL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Lake County, IL — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.