Eddie Arevalo closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 — Sold $240,000 by Eddie Arevalo
3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816
Another foreclosure listing closed by Eddie Arevalo in Allen County, IN.
3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816
Final sold price
SOLD$240,000
What sold at 3531 Geddes CT, and for how much?
3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 sold for $240,000 on June 8, 2026. The listing was handled by Eddie Arevalo of CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,532 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allen County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $240,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,532 sq ft |
| Year built | 1978 |
| County | Allen County, IN |
| Listing agent | Eddie Arevalo, CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc |
| APN | 02-13-32-153-009.000-077 |
| MLS # | 202617016 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allen County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne IN 46816
Property profile
- Address
- 3531 Geddes CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Wayne, IN, 46816
- County
- Allen County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1978
- APN
- 02-13-32-153-009.000-077
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/18/2026 at 2:00 PM — 715 S Calhoun Street Room 101, Fort Wayne
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3531 GEDDES CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $134,237
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $227,700
- MLS #
- 202617016
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$157Calculated from a 1,532 sq ft building and $240,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value105%Sold price was 105% of the $227,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price56%Recorded unpaid balance was 56% of the $240,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 11,700 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Eddie Arevalo of CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc and JM Realty Associates, Inc. got 3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne IN 46816 in Fort Wayne through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $240,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Eddie Arevalo, CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
- JM Realty Associates, Inc.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 sell for?
3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 sold for $240,000 on 06/08/2026.
When did 3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 sell?
The transfer of 3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 was recorded on in Allen County, IN.
Who sold 3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816?
3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 was listed by Eddie Arevalo, CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.
Who represented the buyer of 3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816?
The buyer of 3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 was represented by JM Realty Associates, Inc..
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816?
3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816?
3531 Geddes CT, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1978.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Wayne?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allen County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allen County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Allen County, Indiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Eddie Arevalo already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Fort Wayne, IN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Allen County, IN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Allen County, IN. Agents working Fort Wayne, IN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Fort Wayne, IN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
