Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201 — Sold in Foreclosure
9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201
Another foreclosure property closed in Bartholomew County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201
What sold at 9530 W Old Nashville RD, and for how much?
9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201 last changed hands on May 28, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,317 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bartholomew County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,317 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Bartholomew County, IN |
| APN | 03-94-24-000-005.200-011 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bartholomew County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus IN 47201
Property profile
- Address
- 9530 W Old Nashville RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Columbus, IN, 47201
- County
- Bartholomew County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,317 sq ft
- Lot area
- 53,143 sq ft
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 03-94-24-000-005.200-011
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9530 W OLD NASHVILLE RD, Columbus, IN 47201
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $204,761
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $219,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 53,143 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus IN 47201 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bartholomew County, Indiana. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201 sell for?
The sale price for 9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/28/2026.
When did 9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201 sell?
The transfer of 9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201 was recorded on in Bartholomew County, IN.
Who sold 9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201.
Who represented the buyer of 9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201?
9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201?
9530 W Old Nashville RD, Columbus, IN 47201 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Columbus?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bartholomew County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bartholomew County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Bartholomew County, Indiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Bartholomew County, IN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Columbus, IN.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Bartholomew County, IN. Agents working Columbus, IN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Columbus, IN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
