Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150 — Sold in Foreclosure

203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150

Another foreclosure property closed in Floyd County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150 in Floyd County, IN

203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150

What sold at 203 Colonial Club DR, and for how much?

203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150 last changed hands on June 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 17,800 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Floyd County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150
Address 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 17,800 sq ft
Year built 1997
County Floyd County, IN
APN 22-05-04-400-420.025-008
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Floyd County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany IN 47150

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
New Albany, IN, 47150
County
Floyd County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Apartments (generic)
Building area
17,800 sq ft
Lot area
43,560 sq ft
Year built
1997
APN
22-05-04-400-420.025-008

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/12/2026 at 10:00 AM — 311 Hauss Sq, NEW ALBANY
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

203 COLONIAL CLUB DR, New Albany, IN 47150

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$136,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio41%Building footprint covers about 41% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany IN 47150 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Floyd County, Indiana. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150 sell for?

The sale price for 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/09/2026.

When did 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150 sell?

The transfer of 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150 was recorded on in Floyd County, IN.

Who sold 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150.

Who represented the buyer of 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150?

203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150?

203 Colonial Club DR, New Albany, IN 47150 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Apartments (generic). It was built in 1997.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near New Albany?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Floyd County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Floyd County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Floyd County, Indiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working New Albany, IN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Floyd County, IN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If New Albany, IN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Floyd County, IN owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes New Albany, IN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 203 Colonial Club DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Floyd County, Indiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More New Albany, IN Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in New Albany, IN

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.