Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055 — Sold $85,000
13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055
Another foreclosure property closed in Hamilton County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055
Final sold price
SOLD$85,000
What sold at 13895 Rue Charlot LN, and for how much?
13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055 sold for $85,000 on July 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,714 sq ft, built in 2011. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hamilton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $85,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,714 sq ft |
| Year built | 2011 |
| County | Hamilton County, IN |
| APN | 29-15-12-042-001.000-020 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hamilton County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville IN 46055
Property profile
- Address
- 13895 Rue Charlot LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Mccordsville, IN, 46055
- County
- Hamilton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2011
- APN
- 29-15-12-042-001.000-020
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/18/2026 at 10:00 AM — 18100 cumberland Road, NOBLESVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
13895 RUE CHARLOT LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $11,290
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $309,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$50Calculated from a 1,714 sq ft building and $85,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value27%Sold price was 27% of the $309,900 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price13%Recorded unpaid balance was 13% of the $85,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio76%Building footprint covers about 76% of the 2,265 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville IN 46055 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hamilton County, Indiana. The home closed at $85,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055 sell for?
13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055 sold for $85,000 on 07/01/2026.
When did 13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055 sell?
The transfer of 13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055 was recorded on in Hamilton County, IN.
Who sold 13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055.
Who represented the buyer of 13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055?
13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055?
13895 Rue Charlot LN, Mccordsville, IN 46055 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2011.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mccordsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hamilton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hamilton County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hamilton County, Indiana recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hamilton County, IN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Mccordsville, IN.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hamilton County, IN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Mccordsville, IN. All refresh daily.
Open the Mccordsville, IN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
