Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048 — Sold in Foreclosure
1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048
Another foreclosure property closed in Leavenworth County, KS. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048
What sold at 1215 Shawnee ST, and for how much?
1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048 last changed hands on June 15, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,026 sq ft, built in 1946. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Leavenworth County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,026 sq ft |
| Year built | 1946 |
| County | Leavenworth County, KS |
| APN | 077-35-0-20-04-006.00-0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | LV2024CV000165 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Leavenworth County, Kansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth KS 66048
Property profile
- Address
- 1215 Shawnee ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Leavenworth, KS, 66048
- County
- Leavenworth County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,026 sq ft
- Lot area
- 4,792 sq ft
- Year built
- 1946
- APN
- 077-35-0-20-04-006.00-0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/22/2026 at 10:00 AM — County Courthouse, Leavenworth
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1215 SHAWNEE ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- LV2024CV000165
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $15,460
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 4,792 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth KS 66048 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Leavenworth County, Kansas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048 sell for?
The sale price for 1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/15/2026.
When did 1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048 sell?
The transfer of 1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048 was recorded on in Leavenworth County, KS.
Who sold 1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048.
Who represented the buyer of 1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048?
1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048?
1215 Shawnee ST, Leavenworth, KS 66048 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1946.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Leavenworth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Leavenworth County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by KS and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Leavenworth County, Kansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Leavenworth County, Kansas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Leavenworth, KS agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Leavenworth County, KS pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Leavenworth, KS is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Leavenworth County, KS owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Leavenworth, KS pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
