Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739 — Sold $97,671
17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739
Another foreclosure property closed in East Baton Rouge County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739
Final sold price
SOLD$97,671
What sold at 17325 Ashton AVE, and for how much?
17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739 sold for $97,671 on June 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,030 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in East Baton Rouge County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $97,671 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,030 sq ft |
| Year built | 1981 |
| County | East Baton Rouge County, LA |
| APN | 3686361 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs LA 70739
Property profile
- Address
- 17325 Ashton AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Greenwell Springs, LA, 70739
- County
- East Baton Rouge County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1981
- APN
- 3686361
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/22/2026 at 10:00 AM — 222 St Louis St, Baton Rouge
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
17325 ASHTON AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $165,640
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $16,150
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$95Calculated from a 1,030 sq ft building and $97,671 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value605%Sold price was 605% of the $16,150 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price170%Recorded unpaid balance was 170% of the $97,671 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs LA 70739 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana. The home closed at $97,671. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739 sell for?
17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739 sold for $97,671 on 06/16/2026.
When did 17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739 sell?
The transfer of 17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739 was recorded on in East Baton Rouge County, LA.
Who sold 17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739.
Who represented the buyer of 17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739?
17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739?
17325 Ashton AVE, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1981.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Greenwell Springs?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across East Baton Rouge County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Greenwell Springs, LA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks East Baton Rouge County, LA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in East Baton Rouge County, LA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Greenwell Springs, LA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
